ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAMPIAN MONARCH - IMO 6820983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:GRAMPIAN MONARCHAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:August 20, 2007IMO:6820983Hits:2,357
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Standby vessel Grampian Monarch berthed in Aberdeen, 20th August 2007.

BUILT: 1968, 576(GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Egs Surveyor
IMO:6820983
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019621
Callsign:PORX
Former name(s):
- Grampian Monarch (Until 2007 Sep)
- Myrevag (Until 1989 Mar)
- Myrefisk Iii (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:622 tons
Summer DWT:174 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’44.2” N, 103°38’22.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbgb Sg
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 08:00:53 UTCPwbgb Sg
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:34 UTCAmbon
2016 October 20th, 17:00:25 UTCWeast Working Anchor
2016 February 16th, 19:30:58 UTCEwa S'pore
2016 February 16th, 19:30:50 UTCEwa S'pore
2016 February 16th, 19:30:35 UTCEwa S'pore
2016 February 16th, 19:30:20 UTCEwa S'pore
2016 February 16th, 19:30:18 UTCEwa S'pore
2016 February 15th, 18:00:04 UTCEwa S'pore
2016 January 16th, 12:00:06 UTCSingaporeawqi
More Of This Ship
EGS SURVEYOR
© martin klingsick
MYREFISK III
© frode adolfsen
Myrevag
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!