ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORINNA - IMO 8208684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MSC CORINNAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208684Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Corinna departing Napier 6/4/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Corinna
IMO:8208684
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FPI7
Former name(s):
- Med Singapore (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ville De Sirius (Until 1994 Jan)
- Rhein Express (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,703 tons
Summer DWT:38,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CORINNA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC CORINNA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC CORINNA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:58 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic!

Great angle + nice colours!

Thanx for posting her!

Krgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!