ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PARADISE - IMO 9307047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave [View profile]Title:MOL PARADISEAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9307047Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo is taken by Europoort
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Paradise
IMO:9307047
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565555000
Callsign:9V3118
Former name(s):
- Apl Paradise (Until 2012 Jul)
- Mol Paradise (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,902 tons
Summer DWT:72,968 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’27.84” S, 71°48’20.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 237° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Lirquen,chile
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 06:00:54 UTCLirquen,chile
2017 December 27th, 14:00:51 UTCMxzlo
2017 December 7th, 04:00:18 UTCYangshan
2017 December 5th, 10:30:17 UTCCnxmn
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:22 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 29th, 23:00:15 UTCKeelung
2017 November 26th, 00:30:16 UTCTokyo
2017 September 19th, 11:00:18 UTCXiamen
2017 September 16th, 23:00:16 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 10th, 16:00:19 UTCTokyo
More Of This Ship
MOL PARADISE
© Juan Carlos C.
MOL PARADISE
© Juan Carlos C.
MOL PARADISE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 25, 2007 10:30 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!