ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENZA - IMO 8914544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave [View profile]Title:KENZAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914544Hits:767
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo is taken by Europoort
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenza
IMO:8914544
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242057000
Callsign:CNA3727
Former name(s):
- Lotte Sif (Until 2000 Apr)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 1999 Nov)
- Lotte Sif (Until 1998 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cyclops (Until 1998 Aug)
- Maersk Euro Primo (Until 1998 Jan)
- Lotte Sif (Until 1998 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cyclops (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk Euro Primo (Until 1998)
- Maersk Primo (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,609 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tanger
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orca 2
© Evgeniy .
Orca 2
© Evgeniy .
ORCA 2
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 25, 2007 10:28 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel,great colours

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marc Piché on Aug 24, 2007 00:12 (11 years ago)
Impressive pic.

Marc
Pekka Laakso on Aug 23, 2007 20:01 (11 years ago)
Very fine sunny photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!