ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTOTRANSPORTER - IMO 8200577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:AUTOTRANSPORTERAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200577Hits:652
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
23.08.07 Emden,entering the lock, outbound. Flag Portugal/Madeira.Built 1983/Tsuneishi. GT 7069 700 cars. L 99,99 B 17,0 D 4,82 ME Ube-Mak 6M552AK 3730kw 14 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic M
IMO:8200577
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356756000
Callsign:3FRT6
Former name(s):
- Al Mahmoud Orient (Until 2013 Mar)
- Autotransporter (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,096 tons
Summer DWT:2,655 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°20’21.72” N, 16°12’22.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 209° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:53 UTCCartagena
2018 July 15th, 04:00:26 UTCCork
2018 July 7th, 13:30:31 UTCValletta
2018 April 20th, 14:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 March 14th, 04:00:16 UTCTuzla
2018 February 23rd, 13:00:15 UTCTenerife
2018 January 26th, 01:00:43 UTCViladoconde
2018 January 14th, 18:00:39 UTCTenerife
2017 December 4th, 14:00:13 UTC6reenore
2017 November 25th, 21:00:01 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
AUTOTRANSPORTER
© Pieter Inpyn
AUTOTRANSPORTER
© simonwp
ATLANTIC M
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!