ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SAND - IMO 9163611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SANDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163611Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Sand leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (19-08-2007).
imo: 9163611
build: 1998
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Plym
IMO:9163611
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000200
Callsign:C6AZ5
Former name(s):
- Ps Sand (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sand (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sand (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°46’32.88” N, 0°7’25.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 347° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Thyboroen
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 06:00:02 UTCThyboroen
2017 December 15th, 12:00:49 UTCGoole
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 22nd, 01:00:08 UTCPuurs
2017 November 15th, 15:00:04 UTCMarin
2017 November 10th, 05:30:20 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 7th, 16:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:05 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 28th, 21:00:23 UTCBarreiro
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:01 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Plym
© Hannes van Rijn
Arklow Sand
© simonwp
FLUVIUS PLYM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!