ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SAND - IMO 9163611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SANDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163611Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Sand leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (19-08-2007).
imo: 9163611
build: 1998
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Plym
IMO:9163611
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000200
Callsign:C6AZ5
Former name(s):
- Ps Sand (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sand (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sand (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°23’44.51” N, 9°5’0.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 314° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 01:00:05 UTCCork
2018 September 9th, 09:00:38 UTCGbpsb
2018 September 6th, 23:00:29 UTCHarlingen
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:04 UTCGbgoo
2018 August 17th, 07:00:37 UTCDublin
2018 August 8th, 12:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 August 6th, 15:00:00 UTCDebre
2018 July 21st, 18:00:01 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 6th, 10:00:58 UTCHumber Pilot
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Plym
© Robbie Cox
Fluvius Plym
© Robbie Cox
Fluvius Plym
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 17:08 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Ken!
As long as the sun pushes the clouds a side every now and then, i don't have to much problems with it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Aug 24, 2007 07:16 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, nice shot with the sun on her, I know what you mean about the dark clouds, a familiar sight.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 06:34 (11 years ago)
Thanks my friends!
The dark clouds let us see how close we where to the heavy showers that where coming up!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 23, 2007 23:46 (11 years ago)
Good looking ship, lovely colours in this image, well done M-A.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!