ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ETERNITY - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BELUGA ETERNITYAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283966Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Eternity inftont of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (18-08-2007).
imo: 9283966
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Asian Voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’47.15” N, 8°34’58.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (343°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 10:00:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 May 18th, 21:00:48 UTCSe Gvx
2018 April 26th, 04:00:06 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!