ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petro Concord - IMO 9113135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:Petro ConcordAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113135Hits:1,543
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Kota Kinabalu ---
Petroships Singapore
built 1995 - 7,135grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Petroleum I
IMO:9113135
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373799000
Callsign:3FXP6
Former name(s):
- Bro Concord (Until 2013 Apr)
- Petro Concord (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,134 tons
Summer DWT:11,980 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’0.17” N, 55°12’29.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 238° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Hamariyah Uae
Arrival:18th Apr 2020
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 20:00:58 UTCFujairah
2014 April 25th, 13:00:51 UTCAjman
2014 April 10th, 22:00:17 UTCHamriyah
2014 March 11th, 12:44:51 UTCJeb Al Ali
2013 October 17th, 04:00:44 UTCFujairah
2013 August 23rd, 09:00:41 UTCBandar Imam Khumany
2013 August 9th, 14:00:09 UTCDubai
2013 May 15th, 19:00:50 UTCFujairah
2012 January 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCKrabi
2012 January 19th, 16:00:55 UTCFukuyama
More Of This Ship
GULF PETROLEUM 1
© martin klingsick
BRO CONCORD
© martin klingsick
BRO CONCORD
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!