ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ETERNITY - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BELUGA ETERNITYAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283966Hits:862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Eternity inftont of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (18-08-2007).
imo: 9283966
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Asian Voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’47.2” N, 8°34’58.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (344°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 10:00:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 May 18th, 21:00:48 UTCSe Gvx
2018 April 26th, 04:00:06 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
DS WISCONSIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2007 18:23 (11 years ago)
Dank je Tim!
Sorry, waarschijnlijk gewoon een type fout.
Ik zal het zsm verbeteren.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Tim on Aug 28, 2007 18:17 (11 years ago)
Goedendag,

vsls correct name is Beluga Eternity. Nevertheless nice shot.

Kdrgrds,

Tim

***
Marie-Anne on Aug 26, 2007 06:27 (11 years ago)
I'm leased you like this nice lady Andrew!

We are in great need to get clean power over here. But it can ber very anoying if they are on to off every ships thet moves infront of the locks.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 25, 2007 16:18 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this Lady,

i must adit to liking the wind turbines on my trips to Holland & Belguim, although they dont look good in the backgorund to my shots!!

greetz
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Aug 25, 2007 06:59 (11 years ago)
About the energy i agree, but for the photo's they can be very anoyable. :-o


Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 24, 2007 23:12 (11 years ago)
Those windmills are no problem for us, how more, how better, they makes green energy and that's always better then nuclear power stations :lol:
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 17:09 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,

We sure can't win!!
As long as i can still get close to the ships, i'm still a happy girl.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Aug 24, 2007 07:21 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, nice shot of her, you have your windmills and I have masts and chimneys as background, can't win can we.!!!

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 06:26 (11 years ago)
Thanks Gerda en Frederik!
The cargo contains more parts of those horrible windmill they are going to build every where. :-o
So maybe soon i will be having those wings on my photo's!! :-x

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 23, 2007 23:42 (11 years ago)
Excellent picture, nice catch with her special cargo.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!