ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC XIAN - IMO 9318101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC XIANAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318101Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 22-08-2007

Call Sign : A8KY2
Gross tonnage : 91649
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Pascuale
IMO:9318101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091231
Callsign:A8KY2
Former name(s):
- Don Pascuale (Until 2014 May 02)
- Cma Cgm Don Pascuale (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Msc Xian (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.trieste (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,477 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’40.24” N, 103°20’42.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Lkcmb>>sgsin-pwba
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
00:01:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 19:00:47 UTCGblon>>egsca
2017 July 15th, 20:30:59 UTCBeanr>>gblon
2017 July 13th, 21:00:09 UTCDeham>>beanr
2017 July 11th, 06:30:35 UTCNlrtm>>deham
2017 July 10th, 23:00:21 UTCHamburg
2017 July 8th, 20:00:38 UTCLkcmb>nlrtm
2017 July 8th, 19:30:46 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 16th, 01:30:06 UTCVnvut>sgsin Pebg A
2017 June 9th, 15:00:50 UTCSgsin>thlch
2017 June 5th, 20:30:26 UTCLkcmb>sgsin Pwbg-a
More Of This Ship
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© martin klingsick
Lloyd Don Pascuale
© thamesship
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!