ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUM 18 - IMO 9243291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:DANUM 18Added:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243291Hits:3,492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kota Kinabalu --
Shin Yang Shipping. Malaysia
built 2001 - 2,562grt
ex. Jet Joannie
Vessel Identification
Name:Danum 18
IMO:9243291
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533674000
Callsign:9MEM9
Former name(s):
- Jet Joannie (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,562 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’5.9” N, 103°21’58.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 15:00:42 UTCSibu
2018 May 15th, 21:00:57 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 10th, 16:00:38 UTCSibu
2018 April 30th, 20:00:11 UTCSibu My
2018 April 14th, 15:00:56 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 15th, 12:00:31 UTCMy Pkg
2018 January 10th, 08:00:03 UTCPkg
2017 July 30th, 10:00:00 UTCSibu M^sia
2017 May 6th, 09:00:39 UTCSibu
2017 April 20th, 13:00:58 UTCPkg
More Of This Ship
DANUM 18
© Vladimir Knyaz
DANUM 18
© Viktor
DANUM 18
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!