ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTOS SUCCESS - IMO 8220175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:SANTOS SUCCESSAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8220175Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8220175
Name of ship : SANTOS SUCCESS
Call Sign : P3NQ9
Gross tonnage : 36526
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Santo Success
IMO:8220175
Former name(s):
- Santos Success (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kamsar Voyager (Until 2003 Jun)
- Guinomar Baobab (Until 1994 Jan)
- Barrister (Until 1992 Nov)
- Montvale (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,526 tons
Summer DWT:63,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTO SUCCESS
© lys
SANTO SUCCESS
© lys
SANTOS SUCCESS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!