ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ROCA - IMO 8704183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:CAP ROCAAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8704183Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
passing bath westernscheldt 23.8.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Roca
IMO:8704183
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013742
Callsign:A8PA5
Former name(s):
- Cap Roca (Until 2014 Nov 20)
- New York Express (Until 1996 Mar 18)
- Berlin Express (Until 1993 Dec 15)
- Pol Jos (Until 1992 Jul 02)
- Berlin Express (Until 1991 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,343 tons
Summer DWT:42,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cap Roca
© Adrian Ford
Cap Roca
© Adrian Ford
BERLIN EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 23, 2007 22:12 (11 years ago)
nice shot indeed

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Cornelia Klier on Aug 23, 2007 19:36 (11 years ago)
Really nice photo :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!