ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALISA - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANNALISAAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213727Hits:695
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2007. IMO 9213727. Ex-MALTE RAMBOW 2000-2003. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed ARA AMSTERDAM in August 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
IMO:9213727
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236631000
Callsign:ZDNR5
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°14’34.17” N, 4°53’33.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 216° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Fl Ktk
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 22:00:44 UTCFl Ktk
2018 August 18th, 15:00:29 UTCFr Coz
2018 August 16th, 04:00:18 UTCIt Nap
2018 August 14th, 15:50:51 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 12th, 15:20:56 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 10th, 10:00:35 UTCEs Tar Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 08:35:55 UTCEs Ceu
2018 July 29th, 19:00:15 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 29th, 19:00:00 UTCFi Ktk
2018 July 13th, 19:00:51 UTCFi Kem
More Of This Ship
ARA AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARA AMSTERDAM
© vazee
ANNALISA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!