ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354454Hits:464
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 23, 2007. IMO 9354454. Ex-ANNA SIRKKA (launched as). Specs CLICK.

*Renamed ANNA SIRKKA in October 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’37” N, 13°18’14.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 282° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 22:00:24 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 16th, 03:00:55 UTCCylms
2018 July 12th, 03:00:18 UTCItgoa
2018 July 10th, 18:00:56 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 8th, 08:00:36 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 06:30:18 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 28th, 01:30:13 UTCTramb
2018 June 26th, 10:00:55 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:42 UTCItgoa
2018 June 21st, 04:00:04 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!