ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blandine Delmas - IMO 8404898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Blandine DelmasAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404898Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."BLANDINE DELMAS"
Call Sign:C6VI3
GT:23275
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship
Build:1986
Flag:Bahamas-Nassau
owner:SCAC DELMAS VIELJEUX

spot:23-08-2007 Eemshaven -Groningen Seaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Pride
IMO:8404898
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377607000
Callsign:J8B4429
Former name(s):
- Blandine Delmas (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blandine Delmas
© Frits Olinga
King Pride
© Andreas Schlatterer
BLANDINE DELMAS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!