ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:638
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 22, 2007 on a voyage from Antwerp to Helsinki. IMO 9354363. Details CLICK.

*Renamed ANNABELLA S in September 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’48” N, 3°18’15.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
06:30:51 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:51 UTCVigo
2018 August 19th, 00:30:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 17th, 12:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 02:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 23:59:08 UTCSetubal
2018 August 10th, 14:00:33 UTCSines
2018 August 8th, 22:30:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 7th, 06:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 4th, 03:10:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
WEC MONDRIAAN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!