ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VAASA - IMO 9256418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:MAERSK VAASAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9256418Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"Maersk Vaasa" Hamburg (09/2003) DCDH2; saliendo del puerto de TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Fyn
IMO:9256418
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253017000
Callsign:LXHY
Former name(s):
- H Fyn (Until 2014 Oct 16)
- Maersk Vaasa (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- H Fyn (Until 2003 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:20,367 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’6.08” N, 121°52’8.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 101° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Ynt Cn
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
11:30:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 12:00:45 UTCBusan
2018 August 27th, 10:30:01 UTCDal
2018 August 26th, 03:00:13 UTCTxg Cn
2018 August 11th, 06:30:53 UTCDlc Cn
2018 August 10th, 01:30:05 UTCTxg Cn
2018 August 4th, 06:00:50 UTCDlc Cn
2018 August 2nd, 17:30:02 UTCTxg Cn
2018 July 29th, 00:00:30 UTCBusan
2018 July 12th, 13:00:10 UTCKan
2018 July 11th, 16:00:08 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
H FYN
© Andreas Schlatterer
H FYN
© Bodolinsky
H FYN
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!