ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF NANTUCKET - IMO 8883563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF NANTUCKETAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8883563Hits:621
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Spirit of Nantucket downbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 23-8-2007
Call Sign : WSQ8373
Gross tonnage : 1471
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Glacier Bay
IMO:8883563
MMSI:367129000
Callsign:WDD4938
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Nantucket (Until 2016 Mar)
- Nantucket Clipper (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,471 tons
Summer DWT:959 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°13’37.25” N, 135°24’12.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 99° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Tracyarm
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:20 UTCTracyarm
2018 July 18th, 00:05:18 UTCGlacierbay
2018 July 15th, 07:00:27 UTCAukebay
2018 July 13th, 06:00:24 UTCGlacierbay
2018 June 13th, 07:00:24 UTCAukebay
2018 June 11th, 06:00:23 UTCGlacierbay
2018 May 29th, 06:00:16 UTCSaginawbay
2018 May 25th, 18:00:50 UTCAukebay
2018 May 25th, 06:00:54 UTCGlacierbay
2017 December 8th, 13:00:48 UTCSteamboatbay
More Of This Ship
Nantucket Clipper
© Jack Shaum
SPIRIT OF NANTUCKET
© Jack Shaum
SPIRIT OF GLACIER BAY
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!