ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSA S - IMO 7003544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROSA SAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7003544Hits:898
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROSA S SOUTHAMPTON OCT 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosa S
IMO:7003544
Former name(s):
- Al Odailiah (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,934 tons
Summer DWT:13,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA S
© Mike Griffiths
ROSA S
© Patrick Hill
ROSA S
© ferren7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!