ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKARTA - IMO 9309411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKARTAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9309411Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing bath 21.8.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony N
IMO:9309411
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210720000
Callsign:5BXU3
Former name(s):
- As Caria (Until 2013 Aug 08)
- Maersk Jakarta (Until 2011 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,420 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’55.1” N, 3°48’34.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:22 UTCOpl Anchorage
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 20th, 08:30:27 UTCGblgp
2018 June 8th, 16:00:39 UTCUsphl
2018 June 6th, 15:00:37 UTCBezee
2018 June 6th, 08:00:24 UTCPamit
2018 May 15th, 15:00:32 UTCNztrg
2018 May 14th, 06:00:27 UTCNznpe
2018 May 5th, 19:00:04 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
HARMONY N
© jens smit
HARMONY N
© jens smit
HARMONY N
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 24, 2007 15:22 (10 years ago)
Fantastic picture that you shot Peter!
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 23, 2007 21:46 (10 years ago)
super shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!