ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS - IMO 8333635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:ATLANTISAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8333635Hits:644
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
380grt; Built 1905
Netherlands flag
Ship manager:- Tallship Artemis Easterlittens Netherlands
Seen inbound to Southampton on 4th August 2007
Operating out of the docks during Cowes week on the Isle of Wight
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis
IMO:8333635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246253000
Callsign:PCDT
Former name(s):
- Burger Meister Bartels Elbe 2 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:380 tons
Summer DWT:73 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Build year:1905
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°51’57.54” N, 1°20’21.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 172°
Destination:
Location:Port De Soller
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
18:30:40 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 15:00:33 UTCPort De Soller
2018 August 10th, 15:00:31 UTCPort Soller
2018 July 26th, 14:00:30 UTCCascais
2018 July 16th, 23:00:33 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 11th, 22:00:59 UTCHarlingen,nl
2018 July 11th, 22:00:09 UTCHarlingen,nl
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:33 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 1st, 23:30:29 UTCKoge
2018 June 16th, 22:30:29 UTCKiel
2018 June 13th, 20:00:32 UTCKolby Kas
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS
© Aleksi Lindström
ATLANTIS
© Aleksi Lindström
ATLANTIS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!