ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAFAELA - IMO 5364750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RAFAELAAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:June 01, 1984IMO:5364750Hits:881
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
RAFAELA SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Inco 91
IMO:5364750
Former name(s):
- Sunray (Until 1979)
- Tonto (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,090 tons
Summer DWT:20,276 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRAY
© Malcolm Cranfield
Rafaela
© Allan RO
INCO 91
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:58 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this oldie!

Great angle + nice colours!

Thanx for posting her!

Krgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!