ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALERIA - IMO 7021455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VALERIAAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7021455Hits:870
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VALERIA ARRIVING FELIXSTOWE JAN 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Presidente Frei
IMO:7021455
Former name(s):
- Valeria (Until 1991 Oct)
- Steinfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,932 tons
Summer DWT:14,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEINFELS
© Bob Scott
Valeria
© pieter melissen
VALERIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!