ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH PORTUGAL - IMO 9186742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH PORTUGALAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186742Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 19/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Luka
IMO:9186742
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014111
Callsign:A8EW8
Former name(s):
- Ella (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Niledutch Portugal (Until 2008 Dec 23)
- Msc Canada (Until 2007 Apr 16)
- Rio Rubio (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Maruba Fitz Roy (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- Rio Rubio (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Johann Oldendorff (Until 2002 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,973 tons
Summer DWT:20,501 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’14.54” N, 23°36’21.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 07:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 22nd, 00:00:37 UTCHong Kong
2017 June 13th, 12:00:59 UTCLongkou
2017 March 29th, 01:00:02 UTCBangkok
2017 March 21st, 19:59:30 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 February 25th, 06:00:14 UTCPort Said
2017 February 11th, 12:00:10 UTCHaifa
2017 January 27th, 04:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 21st, 21:00:02 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
LUKA
© Frank Behrends
LUKA
© Frank Behrends
LUKA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!