ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosa Sixteen - IMO 9344100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Formosa SixteenAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9344100Hits:750
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
24 August 2007
built 2007
Flag Liberia
Manager Formosa Plastics Marine Copr.
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosa Sixteen
IMO:9344100
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013301
Callsign:A8LZ3
Former name(s):
- Chang Hang Fen Jin (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,588 tons
Summer DWT:45,672 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’51.75” N, 114°6’27.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 152° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong,china
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 09:30:35 UTCInsik
2017 October 5th, 11:00:21 UTCWpbga Sgp
2017 September 5th, 06:00:20 UTCWpbgb Sgp
2017 August 10th, 05:45:48 UTCPebgc Sgp
2017 June 13th, 06:00:49 UTCKao Hsiung Tw
2017 May 22nd, 15:00:14 UTCPebgc Sgp
2017 May 8th, 14:00:52 UTCKao Hsiung Tw
2017 March 26th, 19:00:43 UTCKao Hsiung Tw
2017 February 26th, 00:01:19 UTCAwpb Sgp
2017 February 6th, 22:00:15 UTCPebgb Sgp
More Of This Ship
Formosa Sixteen
© foggy
Formosa Sixteen
© foggy
Formosa Sixteen
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!