ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SANTHYA - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MSC SANTHYAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:758
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SANTHYA
Imo No. 8913411
Antwerp 18-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’40.57” N, 11°35’6.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 41° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
02:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 02:00:54 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 21st, 01:30:50 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 17th, 01:05:52 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 November 12th, 08:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 10th, 12:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 4th, 12:00:44 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 October 29th, 15:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 27th, 09:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 21st, 00:00:19 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 October 14th, 21:30:07 UTCRottrdam
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC SANTHYA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC SANTHYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!