ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eline - IMO 8414661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ElineAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8414661Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eline
Container Ship
IMO Number: 8414661 Country: Norway
MMSI Number: 257547000 Length: 96.0m
Callsign: LAEJ6 Beam: 18.0m Noord-Oostzee kanaal;06-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajeh Hesen
IMO:8414661
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671209000
Callsign:5VBF5
Former name(s):
- Eline (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2007 May)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2004 Mar)
- Commodore Goodwill (Until 1995)
- Akak Cedar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,797 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’42.47” N, 12°15’44.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 154° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
10:30:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:17 UTCPortonegaro
2018 August 18th, 02:00:24 UTCBakar
2018 August 13th, 09:00:18 UTCPortmarghera
2018 May 19th, 18:00:59 UTCRasa
2018 April 28th, 12:00:19 UTCTrapani
2018 April 6th, 19:00:09 UTCMersin
2018 February 9th, 06:00:48 UTCRijeka
2018 February 4th, 14:00:00 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 January 5th, 17:00:01 UTCRijeka
2017 December 27th, 22:00:04 UTCMonopoli
More Of This Ship
Hajeh Hesen
© Dragec
Hajeh Hesen
© Dragec
Hajen Hesen
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!