ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elvi Kull - IMO 7819864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:Elvi KullAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819864Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elvi Kull
Coaster
IMO Number: 7819864 Country: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI Number: 304822000 Length: 63.0m
Callsign: V2BI6 Beam: 10.0m Noord-Oostzee Kanaal;06-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elvi Kull
IMO:7819864
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304822000
Callsign:V2BI6
Former name(s):
- Daan (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ideaal (Until 1996)
- Meran (Until 1990 Aug)
- Sambre (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:741 tons
Summer DWT:1,162 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’23.09” N, 9°53’20.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 172° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 01:01:52 UTCDeham
2018 January 1st, 01:01:39 UTCDkore
2018 January 1st, 01:01:33 UTCDebsk
2018 January 1st, 01:01:31 UTCDeham
2018 January 1st, 01:01:23 UTCDersk
2017 January 1st, 01:01:59 UTCDeham
2017 January 1st, 01:01:52 UTCDkore
2017 January 1st, 01:01:46 UTCDkfdv
2017 January 1st, 01:01:35 UTCDeha
2017 January 1st, 01:01:30 UTCDkore
More Of This Ship
ELVI KULL
© Malte Classens
ELVI KULL
© jens smit
ELVI KULL
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!