ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEREMS - IMO 9148207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OSTEREMSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148207Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OSTEREMS westbound on the Kiel-Kanal near Kiel, 23/08/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Osterems
IMO:9148207
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275463000
Callsign:YLKT
Former name(s):
- Merwekreek (Until 2006 Apr)
- Baltic Shamrock (Until 2005 Jul)
- Polar Star (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°44’48.86” N, 4°8’44.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 31° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 22:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 18:00:25 UTCPoole
2018 June 27th, 06:00:48 UTCLondonderry
2018 June 19th, 11:00:52 UTCRiga
2018 May 23rd, 22:30:22 UTCKiel
2018 May 17th, 15:40:50 UTCErith
2018 May 14th, 12:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 9th, 23:30:12 UTCGijon
2018 May 6th, 23:00:19 UTCBilbao
2018 May 1st, 04:30:16 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© 3SX
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!