ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEREMS - IMO 9148207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OSTEREMSAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148207Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OSTEREMS westbound on the Kiel-Kanal near Kiel, foggy 23/08/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Osterems
IMO:9148207
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275463000
Callsign:YLKT
Former name(s):
- Merwekreek (Until 2006 Apr)
- Baltic Shamrock (Until 2005 Jul)
- Polar Star (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’16.83” N, 12°7’14.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 169° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
11:40:43 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 August 14th, 04:30:20 UTCGoole
2018 August 8th, 07:00:34 UTCRiga
2018 July 29th, 04:00:07 UTCGoole
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:13 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 06:00:40 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 11th, 22:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 18:00:25 UTCPoole
2018 June 27th, 06:00:48 UTCLondonderry
2018 June 19th, 11:00:52 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© jeffess
Polar Star
© Frits Olinga
Polar Star
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!