ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONNIE ROIS - IMO 9178422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:BONNIE ROISAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178422Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BONNIE ROIS as Hamburg Sued reefer ship westbound on the Kiel-Kanal near Kiel, foggy morning of 23/08/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unicorn
IMO:9178422
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011035
Callsign:T8XQ
Former name(s):
- Stefania Mikhaela (Until 2015 Apr)
- Bonnie Rois (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’10.63” N, 37°15’55.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 20° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Azo
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:49 UTCRu Azo
2018 June 18th, 02:00:38 UTCTr Amb
2018 June 8th, 20:00:13 UTCRu Azo
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:43 UTCTr Amb
2018 May 26th, 20:00:10 UTCRu Azo
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:26 UTCTr Amb
2018 May 15th, 18:00:10 UTCRu Azo
2018 May 10th, 07:00:11 UTCTr Amb
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:45 UTCRu Azo
2018 April 14th, 23:00:14 UTCTr Amb
More Of This Ship
Sun Unicorn
© Marin71
Sun Unicorn
© Gerolf Drebes
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!