ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NIIGATA - IMO 8917778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:MAERSK NIIGATAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917778Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Main channel of the Solent. 22-8-07

MAERSK NIIGATA ex-ARAFURA 2000-05-12

IMO number: 8917778 Call Sign: MZHC8 Gross tonnage: 37902
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build:1991 Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner: P&O SWIRE CONTAINERS Address: AUSTRALIA
Ship manager: MAERSK SHIP MANAGEMENT BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eloise
IMO:8917778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371057000
Callsign:3ENH9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Niigata (Until 2007 Oct)
- Arafura (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,902 tons
Summer DWT:44,541 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’12.85” N, 4°21’20.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 4th, 16:00:06 UTCCristobal
2016 February 1st, 16:00:01 UTCCaucedo
2016 January 20th, 10:00:54 UTCHamburg
2016 January 18th, 08:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2016 January 16th, 00:01:46 UTCTilbury
2016 January 14th, 11:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2016 January 13th, 17:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2016 January 7th, 05:00:30 UTCValencia
2015 December 26th, 00:01:24 UTCPiraeus
2015 December 21st, 02:30:23 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
MSC ELOISE
© gwrdave
MSC ELOISE
© Bob Scott
MSC ELOISE
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!