ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200823Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NEW YORK EXPRESS
Imo No.9200823
Antwerp 18-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’47.77” N, 79°56’3.79” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 147° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Panama_canal
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 18:00:22 UTCMaptm
2018 February 5th, 00:00:22 UTCEsvlc
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 February 1st, 09:00:20 UTCFrfos
2018 January 30th, 22:00:20 UTCItgoa
2018 January 29th, 14:00:18 UTCItliv
2018 January 12th, 19:00:13 UTCItcag Anchorage
2018 January 8th, 22:00:15 UTCItcag
2018 January 4th, 18:00:16 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 21st, 09:03:17 UTCCoctg
More Of This Ship
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
Halifax Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!