ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA CENTURY - IMO 9226530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:ALPHA CENTURYAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226530Hits:1,208
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
12,25 h.-"Alpha Century" en TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain)
Call Sign: SWJV
Gross tonnage: 87407
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2000
Flag: Greece
Ship manager: Alpha Tankers & Freighters International Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Century
IMO:9226530
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239736000
Callsign:SWJV
Former name(s):
- Anangel Century (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,407 tons
Summer DWT:170,415 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’3.42” N, 103°11’45.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang,china
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 24th, 04:00:13 UTCZhanjiang,china
2018 September 6th, 14:30:18 UTCNew Castle,australia
2018 April 9th, 02:00:18 UTCPebgb Singapore
2018 January 29th, 00:01:03 UTCCape Good Hope
2017 December 29th, 15:00:47 UTCCn Luojing
2017 December 9th, 00:01:47 UTCAu Dampier
2017 July 18th, 23:30:19 UTCCn Rizhao
2017 June 25th, 03:00:58 UTCOrders
2017 June 11th, 03:00:02 UTCHuanghua.cn
2017 May 3rd, 14:00:37 UTCCn Tas
More Of This Ship
ALPHA CENTURY
© tropic maritime images
ALPHA CENTURY
© Viktor
ALPHA CENTURY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!