ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANARIA - IMO 9130327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:CANARIAAdded:Jun 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9130327Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
12,22 h. El "Canaria" entrando en el puerto de TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain).-
SHIP NAME: CANARIA |
IMO: 9130327 |
(Ex-Marqués de Comillas y ex-Canarias)
CALL SIGN: ECIW |
LOA: 149,2 | BEAM: 23 | DRAFT: 8,4 |
PORT OF REGISTRY: SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE |
FLAG: Spain
SHIP TYPE: Container Ship |
BUILT: 10/1997 |
Vessel Identification
Name:Bfp Galaxy
IMO:9130327
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229466000
Callsign:9HA3354
Former name(s):
- Manarias (Until 2013 Jun)
- Marques De Comillas (Until 2009 Oct 23)
- Canaria (Until 2008 Mar)
- Canarias (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marques De Comillas (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,457 tons
Summer DWT:13,988 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’36.24” N, 12°54’11.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 269° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mar
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:05 UTCMt Mar
2018 August 26th, 08:00:10 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 24th, 13:00:20 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 10th, 03:30:42 UTCDz Alg
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:15 UTCIt Git
2018 July 31st, 14:00:12 UTCMt Mar
2018 June 8th, 20:00:11 UTCDz Orn
2018 June 7th, 04:30:24 UTCEs Alr
2018 May 19th, 04:00:59 UTCIt Sal
2018 May 18th, 15:00:27 UTCIt Nap
More Of This Ship
BFP GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!