ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAYCAN - IMO 9107708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:FAYCANAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107708Hits:588
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
10,36 h.- Puerto de TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain).
"Faycan" (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
Built in 1996
Flag: Spain.
Distribuidora Marítima Petrogas S.L.U.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faycan
IMO:9107708
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224458000
Callsign:EBRA
Former name(s):
- Blue Tiger (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’36.72” N, 15°25’12.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 77° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Arrecife
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:04 UTCPto.rosario
2018 September 7th, 14:30:54 UTCPto*rosario
2018 September 6th, 01:00:13 UTCGuasimeta
2018 August 21st, 18:00:08 UTCSc De Tenerife
2018 August 17th, 07:00:12 UTCTenerife
2018 August 4th, 05:00:56 UTCGuasimeta
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:23 UTCTenerife
2018 July 10th, 11:00:19 UTCTenerife_anch
2018 July 9th, 20:00:40 UTCTenerife
2018 July 7th, 14:00:12 UTCGuacimeta
More Of This Ship
FAYCAL
© JC RAVON
FAYCAN
© Jukka Koskimies
Faycan
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!