ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLIPPER - IMO 7725570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:FLIPPERAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725570Hits:1,689
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
18,29 h.- Puerto de TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain).
"M/V Flipper" (Portsmouth)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazmi Abi
IMO:7725570
Former name(s):
- Flipper (Until 2010 Mar)
- Lomza (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,459 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOMZA
© PWR
Nazmi Abi
© Frank Behrends
Lomza
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!