ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAGERVIK - IMO 7928768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:FAGERVIKAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928768Hits:361
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysegul Ak
IMO:7928768
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577185000
Callsign:YJTL9
Former name(s):
- Samanyolu (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fagervik (Until 2008 Sep)
- Figaros (Until 2002 Jan)
- Unamar (Until 1992 Apr)
- Figaros (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,254 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’45.57” N, 30°54’52.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 195° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:9th May 2018
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 15:00:19 UTCKherson
2018 April 13th, 10:00:23 UTCAshdod
2018 April 13th, 10:00:06 UTCAshdod
2018 February 10th, 12:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 9th, 00:30:57 UTCAshdod
2018 January 4th, 05:00:14 UTCAntalya
2017 August 26th, 14:00:56 UTCAntalya
2017 August 5th, 10:00:27 UTCAshdod
2017 June 11th, 19:00:29 UTCIstanbul
2017 May 28th, 08:00:37 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Figaros
© simonwp
Aysegul AK
© Russell Judge
FIGAROS
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!