ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Winter - IMO 8804244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Green WinterAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8804244Hits:689
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Ji
IMO:8804244
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357497000
Callsign:3FYZ6
Former name(s):
- Green Winter (Until 2011 Mar)
- Pacific Alaska (Until 2007 Feb)
- Green Winter (Until 2006 May)
- Frio Canarias (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:6,526 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’41.04” N, 122°33’25.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 127° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Shidao Cn
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 10:00:12 UTCShidao Cn
2015 December 25th, 12:00:15 UTCLouis/mauritius
2015 November 30th, 09:00:02 UTCFuzhou
2014 November 8th, 02:00:49 UTCKao Hsiung
2013 September 29th, 21:00:18 UTCKaohsiung/taiwan
2012 December 5th, 19:30:35 UTCDalian
2012 December 5th, 19:30:21 UTCSingapore
2012 September 8th, 10:00:48 UTCKaohisung
2012 September 8th, 06:00:56 UTCKaohsiung
2012 September 2nd, 20:12:21 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
FRIO CANARIAS
© JLDUHAMEL
GREEN WINTER
© Jose Miralles Pol
GREEN WINTER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!