ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNEST - IMO 8120571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Varol [View profile]Title:ERNESTAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120571Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V ERNEST seen at Constantza / Romania - August 2007.
Call sign - A8KC4
Flag - Liberia
Registry port - Monrovia
Owner - MORRO SHIPPING Malta
Manager - CORNER SHIPPING Greece
LOA - 182.70
Breadth - 28.40
Depth - 14.90
GRT - 20922.00
NRT - 12149.00
Deadweight - 34913.00
Vessel Identification
Name:Emi S
IMO:8120571
Former name(s):
- Ernest (Until 2009 Mar)
- Arnes (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jovanna (Until 2003 Sep)
- Reliance I (Until 1996 Oct)
- El Conqueror (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,922 tons
Summer DWT:34,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Conqueror
© Frits Olinga
Reliance I
© bs1mrc
Reliance I
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!