ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAULE - IMO 9243241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAULEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243241Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland 22nd June 2007.
Call Sign : V7DT7
Gross tonnage : 25703
Type of ship : Container Ship
Built : 2002 by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH / Rostock
Flag : Marshall Islands
ex names:COLUMBUS CHINA, WEHR WARNOW
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Warnow
IMO:9243241
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001705
Callsign:V7DT7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Constitucion (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Maule (Until 2009 Sep 17)
- Columbus China (Until 2004 Aug)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’40.2” N, 122°29’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 88° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 22:30:48 UTCCn Weitou
2018 April 13th, 21:30:47 UTCManila/ph
2018 April 11th, 05:00:24 UTCWeitou
2018 March 20th, 18:00:45 UTCMnn/ph
2018 March 18th, 06:00:36 UTCWeitou
2018 February 21st, 08:00:24 UTCPh Mnn
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCCn Sha
2018 January 4th, 23:00:26 UTCPh Mnn
2017 December 9th, 02:00:34 UTCCn Qzj
2017 October 26th, 22:05:23 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
SITC DAVAO
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
WEHR WARNOW
© tropic maritime images
CSAV RIO MAULE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 24, 2007 15:19 (11 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

Thanks very much,
best regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 24, 2007 15:07 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Very nice image of this regular visitor of Antwerp and Rotterdam.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!