ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Querida - IMO 9125267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Bow QueridaAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125267Hits:571
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Querida (Singapore)
IMO: 9125267
Call sign: 9VME7
G.T.: 6737
LxBxDr: 126,72 x 19 x 7,73 m
Speed: 14,0 kn
Flag: Singapore
Built: 1996
Ex-Names: Giada D. (till 00) > Jo Giada D. (00-05) > Giada G. (05-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream seen in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/08/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Querida
IMO:9125267
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565287000
Callsign:9VME7
Former name(s):
- Giada D (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jo Giada D (Until 2005 Jul)
- Giada D (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,737 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’7.33” N, 50°51’10.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 79° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Espadarte Ps
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:00:26 UTCEspadarte Ps
2018 August 14th, 00:30:49 UTCFazendinha Pilot Stn
2018 August 11th, 15:00:18 UTCMunguba
2018 July 1st, 14:00:37 UTCSantos
2018 July 1st, 14:00:31 UTCAwaiting For Order
2018 June 14th, 13:00:36 UTCAratu
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:07 UTCSantos, Brazil
2018 May 20th, 22:50:59 UTCEspadarte Ps
2018 May 7th, 20:10:19 UTCSantos Anchorage
2018 May 4th, 23:10:08 UTCSantos, Brazil
More Of This Ship
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© Marcelo Vieira
BOW QUERIDA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 26, 2007 22:55 (10 years ago)
We're always satasfied withe your lovely comments. Thanks Derek.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
DEREK SANDS on Aug 25, 2007 20:16 (10 years ago)
Great series of this one
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 24, 2007 23:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Thanks that you like this series too.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 24, 2007 23:26 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2007 18:26 (10 years ago)
I can only agree with Michael.
Good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Aug 24, 2007 16:24 (10 years ago)
Also an great catch from your hand. Thanks for sharing Gerda & Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!