ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERNGROVE - IMO 6518097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:FERNGROVEAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:6518097Hits:1,380
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
FERNGROVE was built in 1965 for Fearnley and Eger and this shot was taken in Glasgow in 1975 in poor light hence the lack of quality.

Fire at Bandar Abbas 3-1983 Beached.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nihon
IMO:6518097
Former name(s):
- Ferngrove (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,458 tons
Summer DWT:21,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FERNGROVE
© frtrfred
NIHON ALPHA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!