ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTONOSTOS - IMO 8914245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:PONTONOSTOSAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914245Hits:742
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PONTONOSTOS
Imo No. 8914245
Southampton 24-08-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator B
IMO:8914245
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572728210
Callsign:T2RQ4
Former name(s):
- Eastern Forest (Until 2002 Aug)
- Rubin Maple (Until 1999 Apr)
- Rubin Ocean (Until 1995 Jan)
- Pontonostos (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,725 tons
Summer DWT:28,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR B
© martin klingsick
Rubin Maple
© Kees Heemskerk
Pontonostos
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!