ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JYTTE BRES - IMO 9195810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:JYTTE BRESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195810Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching to the AWT in Marin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9195810
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230011000
Callsign:OJOX
Former name(s):
- Jytte Bres (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’52.8” N, 21°25’38.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 176° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Fiolk
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 06:00:46 UTCFiolk
2018 July 5th, 10:00:29 UTCPlszz
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:02 UTCDestl
2018 June 30th, 04:00:19 UTCRuled
2018 June 19th, 22:00:35 UTCSenrk
2018 May 19th, 10:00:43 UTCTornio
2018 May 14th, 17:00:11 UTCPetersburg
2018 May 10th, 08:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 5th, 08:00:27 UTCAarhus
2018 April 30th, 23:00:53 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ANTONIA
© Michael Brakhage
ANTONIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!