ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWALD - IMO 9210012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:EWALDAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210012Hits:877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ewald, River Neath, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberica Hav
IMO:9210012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034400
Callsign:C6YI3
Former name(s):
- Ewald (Until 2010 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,219 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’53” N, 5°14’35.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Cyp
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:47 UTCGb Cly
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:47 UTCGb Cyp
2018 January 19th, 06:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 January 14th, 10:00:16 UTCGb Hdd
2018 January 10th, 11:00:46 UTCNl Vla
2018 January 8th, 11:00:02 UTCBeanr
2017 December 31st, 08:00:04 UTCRouen Anchorage
2017 December 30th, 11:00:34 UTCLvrix
2017 December 26th, 16:00:54 UTCFi Lov Via Nok
2017 December 14th, 18:30:34 UTCFruro
More Of This Ship
IBERICA HAV
© jens smit
IBERICA HAV
© jens smit
IBERICA HAV
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!