ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA EUROPE - IMO 7901760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:STENA EUROPEAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:August 22, 2007IMO:7901760Hits:643
Location:Fishguard, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen arriving at Fishguard on the 22nd August 2007
Operated by Stena Line
Flag: British
Built 1981
24828 grt

Built as KRONPRINSESSAN VICTORIA (Sessan Line), renamed STENA SAGA '89 (Stena Line), STENA EUROPE '94, LION EUROPE '97 (Lion Ferry), STENA EUROPE '98.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Eur
IMO:7901760
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235004539
Callsign:VSTA3
Former name(s):
- Lion Europe (Until 1998 Jan)
- Stena Europe (Until 1997 Jan)
- Stena Saga (Until 1994 Jan)
- Kronprinsessan Victoria (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,828 tons
Summer DWT:2,692 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fishguard
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°15’42.29” N, 6°20’12.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Rosslare
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
16:15:42 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 20:25:47 UTCFishguard
2018 June 10th, 03:00:48 UTCRosslare
2018 June 9th, 21:25:47 UTCFishguard
2018 June 9th, 03:00:48 UTCRosslare
2018 June 8th, 11:15:47 UTCFishguard
2018 June 7th, 03:00:46 UTCRosslare
2018 June 6th, 10:15:44 UTCFishguard
2018 June 6th, 03:00:47 UTCRosslare
2018 June 5th, 10:15:46 UTCFishguard
2018 June 3rd, 16:25:48 UTCRosslare
More Of This Ship
STENA EUROPE
© MattyBoy
STENA EUROPE
© MattyBoy
Stena Europe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!