ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDER - IMO 6728305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:LIDERAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:6728305Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7639654
Name of ship : LIDER
Call Sign : OMIL
Gross tonnage : 2361
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Slovakia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider
IMO:6728305
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 36 (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lider
© Michael Neidig
LIDER
© PWR
LIDER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Sep 10, 2012 12:10 (6 years ago)
This Baltiyskiy type of ship.
IMO should be: 6728305

Quite a lot a hogging for such a same ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!